Make your own free website on Tripod.com

I no longer maintain this page since we now have a Facebook page please join us there @ USS Guadalupe AO-32 Shipmates

FRIEND IS A FRIEND BUT A SHIPMATE IS A FRIEND FOR LIFE

WW II
Click on name for E mail Address
(D)Deceased

Paul Arleo, FC3 45-46 William L. Scanlon 45-46 Lyle F.Zimmerman Coxswain 44-46
Bob Groll FC3 45-46 Willie Earl Ford PO2 42 (D) William H. Mogensen CPO 1942-? (D)
Earl (Lefty) Rotz BM 42-45 Leon C. Bernhard QMC 46-47 (D) Ira W. Kirk from Kermit, WV (D)
G.C. Roberts MM2 8-46 . .
Freeman Sams GM2 (D) . .
A.H. Nicoli 6-42 to 8-45 (D) . .
Vincent Teresi SN WT 42 -44 . .
Marvin Week MM 1946 . .
Reunion Info e mail . .
Edward L. Winter BM2 42-45 . .
.Korea


Ken Bonnell RM2 47-51 Kirk R. Clapper FTSN 52-56 Harold Bickel SK3 46-49
John C. Crain PO3 54-55 William W. (Bill) Deacon QMSN 51-54 Charles S Hinton, Jr. RM2 49-51
Frank Hein CS3 52-53 Joe (Willie) Williamson FP 52-54 Darryl D. Hirst RM2 54-56
Tony De Testa EM3 51-52 (D) Archie A. Wiles, QM3 52-55 Eddie Shane ENFN 53-55
Marion L Montgomery SN 52-53(D) Henery Daniels MM3 52-54 Nuncie Samuel Giordano BMSN 52-54
Larry D. Brandt MM2 55-59 Archie Wiles 52-55 Gary Westrup EM3 55-58
Kermit Letner SK 55 to 59 Edgar A.Perry MetalSmith/Seaman/1950-1954 Donald J. Baye BT3 55-56
Lee E. Longstreth BMSN 52-54 . .
Dick Powell BT3 52-55 . .
Harry Wright Jr. DC3 50-52 . .

Vietnam


/table>

Last Update 6/14/16
Alton R. Pender SN 58-61 Steve John Johnston SM3 66-70 Michael Nakayama MM3 74-75
Daniel Wall HM2 63-64 Steven J Kemp MR3 70-73 Michael Soetaert EM2 65-68
Jim La Plante SN 64-65 Glenn Krochmal SA Summer 1961 Thomas Thompson BM2 62-67
Stephen Alworth SH3 69-73 Don McClane, CWO, USN, Ret. Last MPA. 73-Decom 75 Mat DelFave QM3 66-68
Cliff Ballreich HT3 72-75 Decom (D) LT William E. McGee, 1st Lieutenant 72-74 John Segreto FTG2 71-May 75 Decomm.
Gary Ballreich MMFN 74-75 Robert E. McKee YN3 61-63 Edward J. Mart Jr DC 70-72
Dan Blivit Blaine ETR2 60-63 Richard Montaner SN 69-71 Herbert H. Dailey RM1 65-67
Will Bassett MM3 A Gang 5/72 to Decomm Oct 75 Chuck Noll GMG2 70-70 Lyle Kilburn RD 66-68
Robert Bowers SN 66-68 Chuck Palmer QM3 66-70 Jay Delich RD2 67-70
Don Burgess PC2 68-72 Steve Pifer RM2 71-73 Charles E. Pierce SN 62-65
Charlie Burnham Ens Asst Engr.& Navigator 71 to 72 Kenneth D Price MM3 Robert Woolner SN 62-64
Ken Carpenter YN3 71--73 Frank Pucillo EM3 72-75 Douglas Mullins SK3 60-64
Bill 'Arlo' Caisse RM2 70-73 Gary Richards SF2 66-68 Michael Dan Mitchell SN 70-71
Jack Conwell SN 58-61 Winston Russell RMSN 73-74 John A Drake MM3 68-70
Bob Dawson BM3 70-72 Ken Shute RM3 67-68 Chris Nelson EN3 72-73
Don Dellone EM3 65-68 (D) Jim Skalski (Ski) BMSN 67-69 David A Rubio DK3 69-71
Edwin H. Dussor BM1 56-59 Al Shemke YN3 71-72 Michael L. O'Dowd MM3 65-67
William Fair HTC 72-74 Frank Simon BT3 69-70 Gennaro (Jerry) Mascio EN3 72-73
Mike Hancock RM2 69-72 Wayne Stuvick HM2 61-62 Steve Koehler (pickle) BT3 1972-Decom
Rich Hohalek GMG3 69-73 Gary Thoman BM3 62-65 Michael D. Barrett SK3 69-71
Phil Homer QM3 70-71 James Thomas OS2 71-75 Gerald L Webb 57-60
Gary E. Howard SN 70-74 Gary Watts RM3 60-63 Dale Arey BMSN 62-64
Don Johnson RM2 70-71 Gary Walkup HTFN 73 to Decomm 75 Gary Machal MM2 57-60
ENS Gordon L. Kaufman 64-65 Melvin L.Willnow BTFN 62-63 John A Drake MM2 68-70
Rich Bouchie QM3 66-67 Terry George Zacher OSSN 73-75 Floyd G. Hand YN3 58-60
Carl Fessler QM3 64-66 Richard (Todd) Herring YN3 65-67 Denny Flathau RD3 1965-67
Skip Hauenstein BM3 67-70 Les Arnold SN 69-71 Richard Auger SN 69-70
Jim Smith SH3 71-72 Alvin B. Keown PC2 66-68 Don Johnson YN2 73-74
Dennis Crowder SK3 60-64 Jeffrey C. Smith BT 73 George D. Graves MR2 64-68 (D)
Daniel W. MacGregor BM3 67-71 Bob Fry ETR3 66-68 T.R. Huntington RD2 61-63
Jim Kinney MM3 69-70 Monty Allsup BT 73-74 Terry Ray BT2 56-58
Robert Flores MM3 68-72 Jerry W. Troesch SN 67-69 Merle L. Carver PN3 62-63
Raymond A. Hirshfeld SN 55 to 59 LTJG Calvert Mills Jr.DCA/LCA 71-73 Roger Lore SK2 68-71
Jim (Swede)Branscom EM2 65-68 Edward W. Uber YN2 59-60 Billy Conner RD1/RDC 58-61
Phil Van Hagen FTG3 68-69 Don Johnson RM2 1970-1971 Bob Davis SK3 64-66
Bryan Bucci RD2 60-70 Ed (mailman) Rooney PC3 63-66 Bill Batts EM 71-72
R. Alan Holbach, MM2 68-71 Renald A. Jones 70-73 Gene Salyers QM3 65-66
James V. Jordan EN2 70-72 Lt(jg) Greg Schmitt Cargo Off Nav 70-72 Larry Grove QM3 72-73
Glenn Hall QMCS 72-Decom Richard Roth MM2 59-61 Jose L.(Billy) Montalvo BT3 68-69
Steven Veal EM3 72-75 Fred Siebert EM2 59-61 James A Hanson SN 4/60 to 7/62
Charlie Grant Supply Officer 71-74 Frank Ferrel QM3 64-65 Dennis Asbury SM3 62-65
Mike (Mer) Rudge 61-63 William G. Churchill SN 58-61 Gary Richards SFP2 66-68
Neil Easterbrook QM3 72-73 Jim Clayton SF3 63-66 Jim Fugate FN 63-64
Wayne Taylor DC3 66-69 Bob Davis SK3 64-66 Franklin Zane Morehead MMC 70-71
Richard Stricker SN 64-66 Johnnie Hugh Singletary SM3 63-65 Wayne R Scott EM3 63-64
Bruce Smith HN 73-74 Ron Hull BMSN USCG Ret 69-71 Daniel Sanders CS3 67-69
Dewey Babb LT Chief Engineer 64-67 Mike Ubelhor SN 71-73 Raul Lozano SKSN 65-67
M A Peppersack 73 75 Ret. BMC 94 Ed [mailman] Rooney PC2 63-66 Dale Gavey FN & Ships Barber 60-61
Enoch (Steve) Stevenson SH2 66-70 Tommy J (TJ) Anderson SK3 64-65 Danny Hinton SMSN early 70
Jim Taylor QM3 68-72 David Donaghe DK3 66-69 Rich Stripling HTFN 73-75 Decom
Patrick Comins ENFN 72-74 Reginald J Mackey RM2 58-59 Myron A Jonap BT3 65-69
Michael LaRow SK3 66-68 LCDR Dewey E. Babb Chief Eng 64-67 (D) Luiz M.Ilano QMSN 73-Decom75
Luiz M.Ilano QMSN 73-Decom75 LT Richard Livingston 1st LT 1970 Gary M. Paulk BTFN 72-Decom 75
Ben Heemstra BT2 69-70 Michael Hutchings ( Hutch) HTFN 73-Decom LCDR Richard Grossgold, USNR-R 58-60
Erick Higginbotham BMSN 74-Decom . .