Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FRIEND IS A FRIEND BUT A SHIPMATE IS A FRIEND FOR LIFE
WW II
Click on name for E mail Address
(D)Deceased

 
 Paul Arleo, FC3 45-46 . .
 Bob Groll FC3 45-46 . .
 Earl (Lefty) Rotz BM 42-45 . .
 G.C. Roberts MM2 8-46  . .
 Freeman Sams GM2 (D) . .
 A.H. Nicoli 6-42 to 8-45 (D) . .
 Vincent Teresi SN WT 42 -44 . .
 Marvin Week MM 1946 . .
  Don A. Zimmerman CS3 . .
 Edward L. Winter BM2 42-45 . .
 .Korea



 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ken Bonnell RM2 47-51  Kirk R. Clapper FTSN 52-56  Harold Bickel 46-49
 John C. Crain PO3 54-55  William W. (Bill) Deacon QMSN 51-54 .
 Frank Hein CS3 52-53  Joe (Willie) Williamson FP 52-54 .
 Tony De Testa EM3 51-52 . .
 Marion L Montgomery SN 52-53(D) . .
 Larry D. Brandt MM2 55-59 . .
 Kermit Letner SK 55 to 59 . .
 Lee E. Longstreth BMSN 52-54 . .
 Dick Powell BT3 52-55 . .
 Harry Wright Jr. DC3 50-52 . .

 Vietnam



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alton R. Pender SN 58-61 Steve John Johnston SM3 66-70 Michael Nakayama MM3 74-75
 Daniel Wall HM2 63-64  Steven J Kemp MR3 70-73  Michael Soetaert EM2 65-68
 Jim La Plante SN 64-65  Glenn Krochmal SA Summer 1961   Thomas Thompson BM2 62-67 
 Stephen Alworth SH3 69-73   Don McClane, CWO, USN, Ret. Last MPA. 73-Decom 75  Mat DelFave QM3 66-68
 Cliff Ballreich HT3 72-75 Decomm  LT William E. McGee, 1st Lieutenant 72-74  John Segreto FTG2 71-May 75 Decomm.
 Gary Ballreich MMFN 74-75  Robert E. McKee YN3 61-63  Edward J. Mart Jr DC 70-72
 Dan Blivit Blaine ETR2 60-63   Richard Montaner SN 69-71  Herbert H. Dailey RM1 65-67
 Will Bassett MM3 A Gang 5/72 to Decomm Oct 75  Chuck Noll GMG2 70-70  Lyle Kilburn RD 66-68
 Robert Bowers SN 66-68  Chuck Palmer QM3 66-70  Jay Delich RD2 67-70
 Don Burgess PC2 68-72  Steve Pifer RM2 71-73  Charles E. Pierce SN 62-65
 Charlie Burnham Ens Asst Engr.& Navigator 71 to 72  Kenneth D Price MM3  Robert Woolner SN 62-64
 Ken Carpenter YN3 71--73   Frank Pucillo EM3 72-75  Douglas Mullins SK3 60-64
 Bill 'Arlo' Caisse RM2 70-73  Gary Richards SF2 66-68  Michael Dan Mitchell SN 70-71
 Jack Conwell SN 58-61  Winston Russell RMSN 73-74  John A Drake MM3 68-70
 Bob Dawson BM3 70-72   Ken Shute RM3 67-68  Chris Nelson EN3 72-73
 Don Dellone EM3 65-68  Jim Skalski (Ski) BMSN 67-69  David A Rubio DK3 69-71
 Edwin H. Dussor BM1 56-59  Al Shemke YN3 71-72  Michael L. O'Dowd MM3 65-67
 William Fair HTC 72-74  Frank Simon BT3 69-70   Gennaro (Jerry) Mascio EN3 72-73
 Mike Hancock RM2 69-72  Wayne Stuvick HM2 61-62  Steve Koehler (pickle) BT3 1972-Decom
 Rich Hohalek GMG3 69-73  Gary Thoman BM3 62-65   Norman Gregory SH3 72-75
 Phillip Homer QM3 70-72  James Thomas OS2 71-75   Gerald L Webb 57-60
 Gary E. Howard SN 70-74   Gary Watts RM3 60-63   Dale Arey BMSN 62-64 
 Don Johnson RM2 70-71  Gary Walkup HTFN 73 to Decomm 75  Gary Machal MM2 57-60
 ENS Gordon L. Kaufman 64-65  Melvin L.Willnow BTFN 62-63  John A Drake MM2 68-70
 Rich Bouchie QM3 66-67  Terry George Zacher OSSN 73-75   Floyd G. Hand YN3 58-60
 Carl Fessler QM3 64-66   Richard (Todd) Herring YN3 65-67   Bill Marshall SN 69-70
* * *
* * *


E Mail me with your Rate/Rank/ Dates Onboard if you would like it posted here
Please Include AO-32 in the subject Line

Page Last Updated 3/25/03